Clove Oil

Home Products Clove Oil

Clove Oil

Appreciated widely for its hot and savory aroma, the Clove Oil (RECT. 85%) manufactured by us is used to curb fatigue, toothache, high blood pressure and stomach upset. Obtained by the steam distillation, our Clove Essential Oils finds application in a number of cosmetics like masking and perfuming agents and for skin conditioning. Since we are among the most authentic Herbal Clove Oil Manufacturers, all our oils are fabricated using an excellent blend of qualitative raw materials. Pure and edible, our Wholesale Clove Leaf Oil is soluble in alcohol, propylene glycol and fixed oils and insoluble in water and glycerin.


Specifications


Part UsedLeaf
Formula
Method of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Colour & AppearanceColourlrss to Pale Yellow Clear Oily Liquid
OdourClove, Sweet, Spicy
Specific Gravity1.0360 - 1.0460 @ 25 0C
Refractive Index1.5300 - 1.5380 @ 20 0C
Optical Rotation-2.00 TO 0.00
Boiling Point251 0C @ 760mm
UsesCosmetics Like: Masking & Perfuming Agents, Skin Conditioning
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Fixed Oils, Insoluble in Water & Glycerine.



ENQUIRY FORM


  Contact Information * fields are mandatory  
Contact Person *
Company Name
Address *
Country *
Email ID *
Phone Number *
Fax
  Enquiry Details
Enquiry For
Details *
   

Please allow block content to view flash animation.
[ Download Flash Player ]

Select Your Language : English Espanol Francis Deutsch Italy Portugues