Spearmint Oil

Home Products Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

We are reckoned as one of the eminent Pure Spearmint Oil Manufacturers based in India. Our Spearmint Oil (60-90%) has a fresh mint-like odor and is colorless to pale yellow in color. Our Spearmint Essential Oil is characterized for its high solubility in alcohol, paraffin oil and propylene glycol and insolubility in water and glycerin. Appreciated for its purity and strong flavoring properties, our Organic Spearmint Oil is used extensively in cosmetic industry as a perfuming and a flavoring agent.


Specification


OdourMinty
AppearanceColourless to Pale Yellow Clear Liquid
Specific Gravity0.9170 - 0.9340 @ 25 0C
Refractive Index1.4790 - 1.4890 @ 200C
Optical Rotation-48.00 TO -59.00
Boiling Point220.00 0C @ 760mm
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol, Paraffin Oil, Propylene Glycol But Insoluble in Water & Glycerin.
UsesCosmetic Use in Perfuming Agents, as Flavouring Agents



ENQUIRY FORM


  Contact Information * fields are mandatory  
Contact Person *
Company Name
Address *
Country *
Email ID *
Phone Number *
Fax
  Enquiry Details
Enquiry For
Details *
   

Please allow block content to view flash animation.
[ Download Flash Player ]

Select Your Language : English Espanol Francis Deutsch Italy Portugues